2019 He Sapa

WINNER'S LIST

World Championship Singing Contest Winners:

1. Black Otter
2. Young Spirit
3. Southern Style
4. Showtime
5. Thunder Hill

Women's Platinum Age

1. Madelynn Goodwill

2. Gloria Cournoyer

3. Millie Black Bear

4. Edna Williams

5. Nora White Eagle

Men's Platinum Age

1. Chico Her Many Horses

2. Boye Ladd Sr

3. Fred Stands

4. Clinton Bird Hat

5. Ron Eagle Chasing

Women's Golden Age

1. Dana Davenport

2. Bev Larvie-Medhaug

3. Leona Hopkins

4. Bobbie White Thunder

5. Debra Phelps

Men's Golden Age

1. Jonathan Windy Boy

2. Mike One Star Sr

3. Ken Pratt Sr

4. Tim Eashappie Sr

5. Joe Lafferty

Southern Women's Traditional

1. Danita Goodwill

2. Charlene Toehay Tartsah

3. Victory Randall

4. Alexa Rae Day

5. PonkaWe Victors

Southern Men's Traditional

1. Kelly Grant

2. Marshall Funmaker Sr

3. Matthew Sheka Sr

4. Maximus Sheka

5. Talon Satepauhoodie

Men's Chicken Dance

1. Rooster Top Of The Sky

2. Jamon Paskemin

3. Angelo Begay

4. Cortez Osborne

5. Devin Nagitsy DeepWater

Senior Women's Traditiona

1. Tosha Goodwill

2. Tara Whitehorse

3. Gena Top Sky

4. Misty Blue Mesteth

5. Avanelle No Braid

Senior Women's Jingle

1. Leah Omeasoo

2. Rowena Roberts

3. Winona Tahdooahnippah

4. Cepa Two Eagle

5. Alice Phelps

Senior Women's Fancy

1. Valerie Parker

2. Kellie LeBeau

3. Flora Thompson

4. Codi High Elk

Senior Men's Traditional

1. Asay No Braid

2. Tony Wahweotten

3. James Day

4. Galen Drapeau Jr

5. Steve Yellow Earrings

Senior Men's Grass

1. Jon Taken Alive

2. Randall Paskemin

3. Clifton Goodwill

4. Al Childs

5. William Stewart

Senior Men's Fancy

1. Nigel Schuyler

2. Kenny Pratt Jr

3. Warshield White

4. Germiah Holy Bull

5. Luke Dubray

Junior Women's Traditional

1. Jonae Scabbyrobe

2. Larissa No Braid

3. Paige Brown

4. Daisa One Feather

5. Tanisha Pahtayken

Junior Women's Jingle

1. Asheigh Bonalee

2. Jovi Pacheco

3. Ashley Phelps

4. Katelyn Taypotat

5. Yanabah Whitehorse

Junior Women's Fancy

1. Jocy Bird

2. Brennah Wah

3. Morning Star Roberts

4. Tata Roberts

5. Taylor Spoonhunter

Junior Men's Traditional

1. Chadwick Red Elk

2. Keith Tacan

3. Dwight Littlejohn

4. Brand White Eyes

5. Malcolm Murphy

Junior Men's Grass

1. Trae Little Sky

2. Joel Omeasoo

3. Misun Mills

4. Tyson Killspotted

5. Siksika Scabbyrobe

Junior Men's Fancy

1. Canku One Star

2. Marquel Crawford

3. Jonathan Nomee

4. Ryland Moore

5. RaeSteven Scott

Junior Girl's Traditional

1. Shawntay Iron Horse

2. Ataya Little Sky

3. Sarayah Weston

4. Tyree Ridge Bear

Teen Girl's Traditional

1. Emily Little Hoop

2. Unpo Wicahpi Win Goodwill

3. Kaylen Top Sky

4. Gracie King

Teen Girl's Jingle

1. Jazlea Arcoren

2. Leilani Tenorio

3. Rhiana Spoonhunter

4. Farrell Top Of The Sky

Teen Girl's Fancy

1. Eahtosh Bird

2. Shundiin Whitehorse

3. Kasandra Arcoren

4. Danica Alberts

Teen Boy's Traditional

1. Ira High Elk

2. Yamni White Hat

3. Ronald Monoessy Jr

4. Lincoln Kingbird

Teen Boy's Grass

1. Wakinyan Fiddler

2. Deo Top Sky

3. Wakiyan Cook

4. Quintin Abbey

Teen Boy's Fancy

1. Brendeb Elcucuy Patrick

2. Florenceo Hernandez

3. Destind Marquez

Junior Girl's Jingle

1. Meah Bird

2. Pema Bull Bear

3. Ioleta Kingbird

4. Lourdes Dupris

Junior Girl's Fancy

1. Mya Mills

2. Mikaylee Sunrhodes

3. Wynterrose McReeves

4. MaTayah McCauley

Junior Boy's Traditional

1. Jaxon End of Horn Jr

2. Tristan Tenorio

3. Kingston Herman

4. Maximus Two Crow

Junior Bo's Grass

1. Jackson Taken Alive

2. Jahaziel Pederson

3. Mister Mills

4. Zak Hoops

Junior Boy's Fancy

1. Cole Patrick

2. Darius Tewawina

3. Tyler Bullhead

4. Thomas Benjoe Jr

Battle in the Hills

Hand Game Tournament

High School Bracket

Takojas, Oelrichs Champions

Milky Way, Rapid City 2nd Place

Stevens, Rapid City 3rd Place

Middle School Bracket

Isna Wica Owayawa, Loneman Champions

Unkcigila Tanka, Rapid City 2nd Place

Tate Tanka, Rapid City 3rd Place

© 2021 Black Hills Powwow. Website created by Jeffries.Design