beadsLONGdown.png
310955359_471878314987950_2108474136056264373_n_edited.jpg
 

2022 HE SAPA WACIPI

WINNER'S CIRCLE

World Championship Singing Contest Winners:

1st – Northern Cree

2nd – Cree Confederation

3rd – Mandaree Singers

4th – Motown

5th – Showtime

Women's Platinum Age Combined

1st – Gracie Her Many Horses

2nd – Carmen Clairmont

3rd – Diane Goodwill Mckay

4th – Madelynn Goodwill

5th – Annamae Pushetonequa

Men's Platinum Combined

1st – Tommy Draper

2nd – Terry Fiddler

3rd – Royce Kingbird

4th – Chico Her Many Horses

5th – John Meninick

Women's Golden Age Combined

1st – Denise One Star

2nd- Marcy Fiddler

3rd – Candice Johnson

4th – Melinda Good Will

5th – AJ No Braid

Men's Golden Age Combined

1st – Mike One Star

2nd – Jonathan Windy Boy

3rd – Gabe Desrosiers

4th – Asay No Braid

5th - Bruce LeClaire

Southern Women's Traditional Cloth

1st – Chaylene Toehay Tartsah

2nd – Leah McGurk Brown

3rd – Patsy Grant

4th – Ponka-We Cozad

5th – Shakoya Fredericks

18+Southern Women's Traditional Buckskin

1st – Cheyenne Brady

2nd – Danita Goodwill

3rd – Victory Randall

4th – Jayla Iron

5th – Whitney Sage

18+Men’s Southern

Straight Traditional

1st – Kelly Grant

2nd – Marshall Funmaker

3rd – Mervel LaRose

4th – Ronald Monoessy Sr.

5th – Wilson Roberts

18+Men's Chicken Dance

1st – Jamon Paskemin

2nd – Deo Top Sky

3rd – Eya Fox

4th – Dakota Schrock

5th – Kessin Thompson

Senior Women's Traditional

1st – Alva Fiddler

2nd – Tara Whitehorse

3rd – Tosha Goodwill

4th – Orrie Little Sky

5th – Andrea Redman

Senior Women's Jingle

1st - Leah Omeasoo Gillette

2nd – Tiny Rosales

3rd – Jennifer Youngbear

4th – Candace McCabe

5th – Gabrielle Knife

Senior Women's Fancy

1st – Jocy Little Sky

2nd – Tanksi Clairmont

3rd – Verna Street

4th – Kellie Lebeau

5th – Candace Gadwa

Senior Men's Traditional

1st – Richard Street

2nd – Lonny Street

3rd – Russell McCloud

4th – Sam Slickpoo

5th – Donovan Abbey

Senior Men's Grass

1st – Randall Paskemin

2nd – Julius

3RD – Jon Taken Alive

4th – Santee Sinte Gleska

5th – Shorty Bearstail

Senior Men's Fancy

1st – Gerimiah Holy Bull

2nd – Walter Runsabove

3rd – J.R. Lonelodge

4th – Luke Dubray

5th – Valdis Joe

Junior Women's Traditional

1st – Wamblie Littlesky

2nd – Tia Lonetree Gray

3rd – Katrins Her Many Horses

4th – Arianna GreenCrow

5th – Nelenah GreyEyes

Junior Women's Jingle

1st – Ashley Garcia

2nd – Prairierose Jack

3rd – Hokian Win McCloud

4th – Diana Sanapaw

5th – Shaundeen Smith

Junior Women's Fancy

1st – Laryn Oakes

2nd – Tavian Lasley

3rd – Keya Clairmont

4th – Eahtosh Bird

5th – Lara Whiteye

Junior Men's Traditional

1st – Trevor Street

2nd – Triston Lasley

3rd – Malcolm Murphy

4th – Donovan Haury

5th – Trae Little Sky

Junior Men's Grass

1st – Chad Star Jr

2nd – Therien Paskemin

3rd – Elias Her Many Horses

4th – JT

5TH – Wakinyanluta Fiddler

Junior Men's Fancy

1st – Silas Whitebuffalo

2nd – Xavier Little Head

3rd – Mitchell Baker

4th – Kasen Street

5th – Tyler Thurman

Junior Girl's Traditional

1st - Mahpiya Redman

2nd - Jayda Cavanaugh

3rd - Mickayla Bear Robe

4th - Molly Taylor

5th - Keya Baker

Teen Girl's Traditional

1st- Tessa Holds The Enemy-Abbey

2nd – Georgia

3rd – Harmony Speidel

4th – Shawntay Iron Horse

5th – Zids Arrow White

Teen Girl's Jingle

1st – Pema Bull Bear

2nd – Tosha McCloud

3rd – Tianna Wright

4th – Cree Delorme

5th – Leilani Tenorio

Teen Girl's Fancy

1st - Redstar Cavanaugh

2nd – Shundiin Whitehorse

3rd – Mya Mills

4th – Paloma Ruiz

5th – WynterRose Sheka

Teen Boy's Traditional

1st – Rusty

2nd – Rowdy Street

3rd – Ronald Monoessy Jr

4th – Yamni White Hat

5th – Kole Threeirons

Teen Boy's Grass

1st – Jackson Taken Alive

2nd – Hocoka Two Eagle

3rd – Thomas Bearstail

4th – Justus Cree Jr

5th – Tracy Tanyan Jr

Teen Boy's Fancy

1st – Keaven Brown

2nd – O.D. Draper

3rd – Cole Higheagle

4th- Luke Souksavath

5th – Darius

Junior Girl's Jingle

1st - Ataya Little Sky

2nd - Mastewin Owen

3rd - Israelle Knife

4th - Sasha Delorme

5th - Melana Ironcloud

Junior Girl's Fancy

1st - Maci Medicine Bird

2nd - Charlee Brought Plenty

3rd - Jolie LaBlanc

4th - Rose Cavanaugh

5th - Bella Spoonhunter

Junior Boy's Traditional

1st - Wasose Garcia

2nd - AJ Abbey

3rd - Kai James

4th - Mesa

5th - Samuel Sage Stands On Top

Junior Boy's Grass

1st - Jairus Faithful

2nd - Omani Clairmont

3rd - Auss Abbey

4th - Keveon Kingbird

5th - Jaymin Rainey

Junior Boy's Fancy

1st - Hokie Lehauli

2nd - Tokala Little Sky

3rd - JaCody Scabbyrobe

4th - Wacinyapi Fast Dog

5th - JJ Meninick Jr